OUT OF STOCK

Smoky Blue angel

$26.99

OUT OF STOCK

SKU: 9619179 Category:

Description

Scientific Name: Pterophyllum scalare

Common Name: Smokey Pinoy Angelfish

Max Size: 6"

pH: 6.0-7.5

Hardness: Soft

Temperature: 70-82°

Aggressiveness: Semi-Aggressive

Region of Origin: South America

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Compatibility: Medium schooling fish, similarly sized South American cichlids, catfish, plecos

Remarks: The color of these fish varies between individuals.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Smoky Blue angel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *