Cryptocoryne Wendtii Red

$13.50

6 in stock

SKU: CRY-AJ-AP-4 Category:

Description

Common Name: Cryptocoryne Wendtii “Tropica”

Scientific name: Cryptocoryne Wendtii “Tropica”

Wild Origin: Southeast Asia

Cryptocoryne Wendtii “Tropica” Care:

Tank Parameters Required:

pH – 6.0-7.5

gH – 3-10

kH – 1-2

TDS – 100-300

Temperature – 21-24C or 70 – 76F

Temperament: Easy

Propagation: Easy

Difficulty: Easy

One potted portion from Tropica.

Plant info

Type: Rosulate

Origin: Asia

Growth rate: Medium

Height: 10 – 30+

Light demand: Low

CO2 : Low

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cryptocoryne Wendtii Red”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *